Emeritus Faculty

A. Thomas Golden
P: (619) 961-4241
Aaron Hicks
Aaron Schwabach
P: (619) 961-4304
Acasia Hardwick
P: (619) 961-4334
Alessa Sotelo
P: (619) 961-4312
Alex Kreit
P: (619) 961-4265
Ali Emami
P: (619) 961-4273
Aman Badyal
Amanda Thompson ‘07
Amy Day
P: (619) 961-4386
Amy Koumaras
P: (619) 961-4224
Anders Kaye
P: (619) 961-4259
Angela Bayne
P: (619) 961-4203
Anh Phan
P: (619) 961-4232
Barbara Oettin
Ben Templin
P: (619) 961-4317
Benjamin I. Siminou
P: (619) 236-9363
Benjamin J. Cheeks
Beth Savage
P: (619) 961-4330
Blair Scott Matsumoto
P: (619) 961-4286
Bradley Beauchamp '02
Brenda M. Simon
P: (619) 961-4307
Brett Goda ‘11
Brett J. Schreiber
P: (619) 236-9363
Brian Findley ‘07
Bryan H. Wildenthal
P: (619) 961-4342
Bryant Garth
Camille Guerra ‘04
Carlos M. Martinez ‘09
Carmela F. Simoncini
Carrie Kazyaka
P: (619) 961-4291
Cassandra Hearn
Charles Wesley Kim, Jr.
Christopher Guzelian
P: (619) 961-4248
Christopher Ramey
P: (619) 542-1530
Cindy Marciel
P: (619) 961-4329
Claire Wright
P: (619) 961-4344
Claudia Ferguson
P: (619) 961-4290
Damika Webb
Danielle Barger
P: (858) 587-3555
David Beavans ‘08
David C. Beavans
David Gibbs ‘12
David Steinberg
P: (619) 961-4345
Deborah LaTouche
Dennis Sable
P: (619) 961-4336
Donald W. Ostertag
Edgar Hopida
P: (619) 961-4314
Eliza Sanchez
P: (619) 961-4301
Ellen Waldman
P: (619) 961-4346
Emily V. Ngo
P: (619) 961-1209
Eric Bernsen ‘12
Eric Ganci ‘08
Eric L. Lane
P: (619) 818-6043
Erik Vieira ‘02
Ferne-ruby Redford
P: (619) 961-4252
Garrison Klueck
Gary S. Bloch ‘81
Gilbert Susana
P: (619) 961-4316
Hamilton E. Arendsen
Harry Zanville
Helen Rowe Allen ‘80
Hon. Browder Willis '83
Hon. Lillian Y Lim (Ret.) '77
Hon. Roger T. Benitez '78
Hon. William McCurine, Jr. (Ret.)
Ilene Durst
P: (619) 961-4229
Imran Malik
P: (619) 961-4280
Isabel Eustaquio
P: (619) 961-4214
Jack A. Green
James Dalessio
James E. Atkins
James R. McCurdy
Jan Dauss
P: (619) 961-4247
Jan Hedlun
P: (619) 961-4249
Jane L. Siegel
P: (760) 471-1335
Jason Fiske
P: (619) 961-4217
Jeff Bertram
P: (619) 961-4207
Jeff Slattery
P: (619) 961-4308
Jeffrey Chinn
P: (619) 961-4235
Jeffrey R. Kaufman
Jennifer Carr
P: (619) 961-4288
Jennifer Chapman Arnold
Jennifer McCollough ‘13
Jeremy Evans ‘11
P: (619) 886-8587
F: (619) 961-1204
Jerome Wallingford
Jesse A. Allen ‘13
Jody LaSalle
P: (619) 961-4359
John David (JD) Cowart
John Snay
P: (619) 961-4225
John Stump ‘89
Joseph Goodman
Joy L. Delman
P: (619) 961-4226
Judi Sanzo
Judybeth Tropp
P: (619) 961-4319
Julie A. Greenberg
P: (619) 961-4245
Julie D. Cobalt
Julie D. Cromer Young
P: (619) 961-4228
June Mac Leod
P: (619) 961-4335
Kaimipono David Wenger
P: (619) 961-4347
Karen Gallagher
Karen Harkins
P: (619) 961-4381
Karin K. Sherr
P: (619) 961-4240
Kate Bolus
P: (619) 961-4285
Katherine Brlej
P: (619) 961-4339
Kathryn Markey
P: (619) 961-4274
Kayla Martinez
P: (619) 961-4251
Kendall DeMatteo Levan ‘94
Kenneth J. Vandevelde
P: (619) 961-4348
Kevin J. Greene
P: (619) 961-4246
Kimberly A. Ahrens
Kristen Roberts ‘10
Kristen Spees ‘11
L. Tracee Lorens ‘90
Lacy J Lodes ‘08
Lalitha Rao
Lea L. Fields-Bernard
Leah Christensen
P: (619) 961-4264
Leah Straley
P: (619) 961-4220
Leigh Inman
P: (619) 961-4278
Leonard L. Cavise
P: (619) 961-4313
Lillian Blackburn
P: (619) 961-4255
Lilys D. McCoy
P: (619) 961-4353
Linda Brown
Linda M. Keller
P: (619) 961-4282
Lindsay Petitte
Lisa Chigos
P: (619) 961-4326
Lisa Ferreira
P: (619) 961-4202
Lisa Field
P: (619) 961-4233
Lisa Foster
P: (619) 961-4296
Lynette Metra
P: (619) 961-4328
Madeline June Kass
P: (619) 961-4258
Maggie Dewitt
P: (619) 961-4243
Marc Berman
P: (619) 961-4271
Marco A. Casalins, lll
Maria Lixian Gee-Schweiger
Marian H. Birge
P: (760) 739-7900
Marie Templo
P: (619) 961-4231
Marie Templo-Capule
P: (619) 961-4231
Marissa A. Bejarano
Marjorie Cohn
P: (619) 961-4219
Mark C. Zebrowski
Mark Cumba
P: (619) 688-6117
Mark Lee
Mark M. Abumeri
Marquetta Stewart Brown
P: (619) 656-2128
Mary Beth Marciel
P: (619) 961-4334
Marybeth Herald
P: (619) 961-4257
Maureen E. Markey
P: (619) 961-4275
Maureen MacManus
P: (619) 961-4211
Maurice R. Dyson
P: (619) 961-4230
Maxyne Tanha
P: (619) 961-4212
Meera E. Deo
P: (619) 961-4227
Michael Begovich
Michael Chen
P: (619) 961-4221
Michael Green ‘12
Michael Huynh ‘11
Michael Jenkins
P: (619) 871-7498
Michael Jonas ‘09
Michael L. Crowley
Michael Weiner ‘09
Michelle Allison-Slaughter
P: (619) 961-4222
Mike Bokhari
P: (619) 961-4299
Mimi Afshar
Mona Mahdara Alcala ‘08
Morris Casuto
Morris S. Casuto
Nancy Vu
P: (619) 961-4325
Paul Cataudella
Pejman Kharrazian ‘11
Philip A. Shapiro ‘85
Raj Matani ‘11
Randy Berholtz
P: (858) 205-5091
Randy K. Jones (Chairman)
Randy M. Grossman
P: (858) 707-9800
Randy M. Grossman '94
Rebecca K. Lee
P: (619) 961-4268
Rebecca Nieman
P: (619) 961-4277
Renee Galente '08
Richard Muir
Richard Schulman
Richard Scott
P: (619) 961-4350
Richard Winchester
P: (619) 961-4332
Rob Bello
Robert M. Wickman
P: (619) 961-4302
Ron Tumey
P: (619) 961-4320
Ronne Froman
Rosanna Kendrick ‘10
Ruben F. Arizmendi
P: (619) 231-0460
Rudy Gerber
Ryan J. Foreman
P: (619) 354-5529
S. Wayne Rosenbaum
Sabrina Green ‘02
Samuel W. Bettwy
P: (619) 546-7125
Sandra L. Rierson
P: (619) 961-4297
Stanley J. Wezelman
Stephen L. Smith
Sterling Williams ‘11
Steve Berenson
P: (619) 961-4205
Steven N. Sparta
Steven Semeraro
P: (619) 961-4305
Susan Bisom-Rapp
P: (619) 961-4208
Susan Tiefenbrun
P: (619) 961-4318
Theodore Cropley
Thomas Champagne
P: (619) 961-4267
Thomas Guernsey
P: (619) 961-4272
Torin Andrews
P: (619) 961-4206
Udoka Nwanna
P: (858) 480-6405
Vicky Frank
P: (619) 961-4223
Weston Anson
William H. Wise
William Slomanson
P: (619) 961-4309
Yuliya Ivanov